Here's how revellers can get home in Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire on New Year's Eve
and live on Freeview channel 276
Whatever your plans are, make sure you don’t miss the last bus. For full timetables, check the service operator’s website
Stagecoach buses will run a normal Saturday service until around 6pm.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdM1 and M4 Matlock buses will run a Monday to Friday timetable.
TM Travel will operate a Monday to Friday service with last departures between 5.30 and 6.30pm.
Night buses will be running on the following Trentbarton services:
Ilkeston flyer – Services will run at 8.05pm, 9.05pm, 10.05pm, 12.05am, 1.05am, and 2.05am between Derby and Ilkeston Wharncliffe Road.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdIndigo – Nottingham to Derby – Buses will run every hour from 8.13pm until 2.13am
Nines – The 6.05pm and 7.10pm Derby - Mansfield journeys will terminate at Sutton Bus Station at 7.25pm and 8.15pm.
The 6.30pm Mansfield – Ripley journey will terminate at Alfreton Hall Street at 7.15pm
Pronto – Normal trentbarton journeys until:
Chesterfield - Mansfield 4.35pm - Nottingham 5.30pm
Nottingham - Mansfield 6.25pm
Buses will then run at the following times - 8.10pm, 9.10pm, 10.10pm, 12.05am, 1.30am, 3.00am Nottingham – Mansfield.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad7.25pm 8.25pm, 9.25pm, 11.20pm, 12.45am, 2.15am Mansfield – Nottingham
7.40pm Chesterfield – Nottingham.
The threes –
A
Mansfield - Nottingham 7.06pm
Nottingham - Mansfield 6.30pm
B
Sutton - Nottingham 7.03pm
Nottingham - Sutton 7.15pm
C
Mansfield - Kirkby 6.30pm
Kirkby - Mansfield 6.59pm
Buses will then run at the following times (B route) - 8.03pm every 30 minutes until 11.33pm between Sutton, Hucknall and Nottingham.
7.30pm every 30 minutes until 12.00am between Hucknall High Street and Nottingham.
7.30pm every 30 minutes until 11.30pm between Nottingham, Hucknall Market and Sutton.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad12.30am every 30 minutes until 3.30am between Nottingham, Hucknall Estates and Sutton.
Buses will then run at the following times (C route) - 7.59pm, 8.59pm, 9.59pm between Kirkby, Sutton and Mansfield.
11.05pm between Kirkby and Sutton Junction.
7.30pm, 8.30pm, 9.30pm, 10.30pm between Mansfield, Sutton and Kirkby.
12.00am, 1.00am, 2.00am, 3.00am between Mansfield Leeming Street, Sutton, Huthwaite, Kirkby and Sutton Junction.
141 – Sutton 5.25pm - Mansfield 6.00pm - Hucknall
Nottingham - Mansfield 6.30pm
The 5.25pm Sutton – Mansfield (6.00pm) – Nottingham journey will terminate at Hucknall Tesco at 6.48pm