BREAKING NEWS: Labour has taken control of Derbyshire County Council from the Conservatives
Here are the final results of the Derbyshire County Council elections.
Labour now has the majority with 43 seats, followed by the Conservatives with 18 seats and Liberal Democrats with 3 seats. No other parties were able to claim a seat on the council.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad1:39pm - Glossop and CharlesworthDamien Thomas Greenhalgh - Labour
1:39pm - Glossop and CharlesworthEllie Wilcox - Labour
1:03pm - Eckington and KillamarshDiane Charles - Labour
1:03pm - Eckington and KillamarshBrian Ridgway - Labour
12:58pm - Walton and WestKeith Patrick Morgan - Liberal Democrat Focus Team
12:30pm - Staveley North and WhittingtonDean Collins - Labour
12:27pm - Wingerworth and ShirlandBarry Lewis - Conservative
12:25pm - BrimingtonWalter Burrows - Labour
12:20pm - Boythorpe and Brampton SouthRon Mihaly - Labour
12:17pm - SpireSharon Lesley Blank - Labour
12:14pm - South Normanton and PinxtonJim Coyle - Labour
12:13pm - TibshelfClive Richard Moesby - Labour
12:11pm - SuttonJulie Ann Hill - Labour
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad12:10pm - PetershamClare Elaine Neill - Labour and Co-operative
12:09pm - BakewellJudith Anne Twigg - Conservative
12:06pm - BelperJohn Robert Owen - Labour
12:04pm - AshbourneAndrew Iain Lewer - Conservative
12:03pm - Alfreton and SomercotesSteve Marshall-Clarke - Labour
12:03pm - Alfreton and SomercotesPaul James Smith - Labour
11:58am - Long EatonRoland Leon Hosker - Labour and Co-operative
11:57am - MatlockAndy Botham - Labour
11:50am - Ilkeston EastGlennice Birkin - Labour
11:47am - Duffield and Belper SouthStuart John Bradford - Conservative
11:46am - BreastonRobert Alan Parkinson - Conservative
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad11:42am - Derwent ValleyMichael Vernon Longden - Conservative
11:39am - Ripley East and CodnorSteve Freeborn - Labour
11:38am - SawleyDaniel Walton - Conservative
11:38am - WirksworthIrene Ratcliffe - Labour
11:37am - Dronfield West and WaltonStuart Ellis - Conservative
11:36am - LintonKath Lauro - Labour
11:35am - Swadlincote CentralPaul Dunn - Labour
11:34am - Shirebrook and PleasleyMarian Stockdale - Labour
11:33am - Dronfield EastJanet Hill - Labour and Co-operative
11:33am - Bolsover SouthJoan Elizabeth Dixon - Labour and Co-operative
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad11:33am - Breadsall and West HallamCarol Ann Hart - Conservative
11:31am - AstonRobert Davison - Labour
11:31am - Swadlincote SouthTrevor Southerd - Labour
11:30am - Ilkeston WestMichelle Wendy Booth - Labour
11:30am - Swadlincote NorthSean Andrew Bambrick - Labour
11:28am - HiltonJulie Elizabeth Patten - Conservative
11:28am - Etwall and ReptonMartyn Ford - Conservative
11:27am - MelbourneLinda Mary Chilton - Conservative
11:27am - Alport and DerwentMartin Tomlinson - Conservative
11:25am - New MillsBeth Atkins - Liberal Democrat
11:24am - Greater HeanorPaul Jones - Labour
11:23am - Ilkeston SouthJohn Arnold Frudd - Labour
11:22am - StaveleyJohn Graham Williams - Labour
11:22am - DovedaleSimon Andrew Spencer - Conservative
11:16am - St MarysJean Mary Innes - Labour and Co-operative
11:14am - Loundsley Green and NewboldStuart Brittain - Labour
11:12am - SandiacreWayne Major - Conservative
11:10am - BirdholmeDave Allen - Labour
11:09am - Ripley West and HeageDavid Alan Williams - Labour
11:09am - HorsleyKevin Buttery - Conservative
11:07am - Whaley BridgeDavid William Lomax - Liberal Democrat Focus Team
11:06am - Heanor CentralCelia Mary Cox - Labour
10:58am - Buxton WestTony Arthur Kemp - Conservative
10:53am - Clay Cross SouthKevin Gillott - Labour
10:51am - Clay Cross NorthBrian Wright - Labour
10:50am - Bolsover NorthDuncan McGregor - Labour
10:49am - Barlborough and ClowneAnne Western - Labour
10:48am - Chapel and Hope ValleyJocelyn Sarah Street - Conservative
10:43am - Buxton North and EastCaitlin Janette Bisknell - Labour
10:23am - EtherowDave Wilcox - Labour
Keep logging onto the Derbyshire Times website for updates and reaction on this story.