Your guide to all the gigs
Thurs, March 14
Gonzo are at Sevens, Chesterfield.
The Peter Franks Dixieland All Stars play The Unwin Club, Sutton.
Marv White hosts the acoustic nights at The Sun, Chesterfield.
Damon Downs plays La Floret, Sheffield.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdThe Sounds of The Glenn Miller Era comes to Buxton Opera House.
Bruise leave their mark on The Fishpond, Matlock Bath.
Heart and Soul play The County, Chesterfield, followed by karaoke.
Friday, March 15
Fletch play North Wingfield Working Men’s Club.
It’s blues night at Chesterfield’s Real Time Live with Slack Alice & The Mentulls.
Sylvia Jubilee entertains at The St Helen’s, Stonegravels.
There’s karaoke at The Grouse, Brampton.
Capital Sun play Matlock Bath’s Fishpond.
Airbourne land at the The County, Chesterfield.
Paper Kite fly high at The Peacock, Brampton.
Wild McBride travel to The Snafu, Rotherham.
Loaded Dice roll up at Chesters, Whitt Moor, Chesterfield.
The Phil Brodie Band are at Brampton Manor, Chesterfield.
Saturday, March 16
Inspirations play North Wingfield Working Men’s Club.
Arizona rock Chesterfield’s Real Time Live. Poor Grammar provide the support.
There’s karaoke at The St Helen’s, Stonegravels.
Bad Penny turn up at Chester’s, Whitt Moor.
The Rapids are at Matlock Conservative Club.
Carnival play The Butcher’s Arms, Brimington.
Watchsnatchers play The Grouse, Brampton, Chesterfield.
Cachia play Brimington Social Club.
The Fontana Instincts are at The Fishpond, Matlock Bath.
The Zedz play the The County, Chesterfield.
Wild McBride are at The Queen’s, Bakewell.
There’s karaoke with Daz at The All Inn, Staveley.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdGlass Delusion, In The Unlikely Event and Stace Rose are at The Sun, Chezzy.
Taboo are at the Victoria Club, Whittington Moor, Chesterfield.
Sunday, March 17
Suzanne Lynn entertains North Wingfield Working Men’s Club.
There’s a St Patrick’s Day party at The St Helen’s, Stonegravels, with singer Nigel Garry, followed by karaoke.
The Amelia Carter Band play Clowne Community Centre.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSunday is acoustic jam night at The Butcher’s Arms, Brimington.
Ceilidh Band play The Grouse, Brampton.
Heart and Soul are the St Patrick’s Day entertatinment at the The County, Chesterfield.
Grassoline provide the soundtrack for the St Patrick’s party at The Market, Chesterfield.
Leesa entertains The Victoria Club, Whitt Moor.
Monday, March 18
The Pitz travel to Dalton Progressive Club, Rotherham.
The Irish House Party comes to Buxton Opera House.
It’s jam night at the The County, Chesterfield.
Tues, March 19
Sarah Kidman plays The St Helen’s, Stonegravels.
Resident pianist Peter Thorneycroft entertains at The Market Place, Cromford. It’s the open acoustic session at The Old Poets’ Corner, Ashover.
The ELO Experience pay tribute at Buxton Opera House.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdJonny B brings classic rock to the The County, Chesterfield
Weds, March 20
The Educatables play The Hop, Sheffield,
To include your gig on these pages, email [email protected]
The deadline for entries is noon on Monday.