Gig guide
The Yorkshire Stompers at The Unwin Club, Sutton-in-Ashfield.
Friday, June 6
3 Eyed Fox perform at The Fishpond, Matlock Bath.
The Buddies play at Butchers Arms, Brimington.
Fred Zeppelin at Real Time Live, Chesterfield, 7.30pm.
Maia play at the George & Dragon, Belper.
Motown Motion at the St Helen’s. Stonegravels, Chesterfield, at 9pm.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdZenon Band play at Chesters Club, Whittington Moor, Chesterfield.
The Snake Head Classic Rock And Blues Band play The Navigation, Shardlow.
Fred Zeppelin, a Led Zep tribute band, plays at Real Time Live, Chesterfield, at 7.30pm
Saturday, June 7
Sir Tom Jones sings at the Proact Stadium, Chesterfield.
Somewhat Unprepared, our Band of the Year, are playing at The Grouse, Brampton, Chesterfield.
Ovacast play at the All Inn, Staveley.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAntflavour - Adam and the Ants tribute show - with support from The Prisoners of Millbank, play at Real Time Live, Chesterfield, at 7.30pm.
The Pitz playing the New Inn, Tupton.
All Fired Up at The Victoria, Staveley.
Crackin’ Right Foot play at The Barlow Beer Festival, Barlow.
Dream On at Brimington Social Club.
Karaoke Experience from 7pm at the St Helen’s pub, Stonegravels, Chesterfield.
Ellie James performs at Old Whittington Club, Chesterfield.
After Hours play the Butchers Arms, Brimington.
Bad Penny roll into The Wheatsheaf, Bakewell.
Vyndictive play at Chesters Club, Whittington Moor, Chesterfield.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdRuss Elliott performs at The Red Lion, Whittington Moor, Chesterfield.
Allstars Karaoke at the Rose and Crown, Whittington Moor, Chesterfield.
The Snake Head Classic Rock and Blues Band play The Cross Keys, Swanwick.
Pete McCrae will be performing at The Shinnon, North Wingfield.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSarah Jayne will be appearing at Hilltop W.M. Club, Bolsover.
Forever Jackson, The Michael Jackson Show, starring Robin Parsons and the Michael Jackson Dancers, comes to Grassmoor WMC.
Sunday, June 8
Tinie Tempah, Labrinth, Katy B, Lawson, Ms Dynamite, Union J and Tich perform at Chesterfield’s Proact.
Shaun Byrne folk, pop and country singalong at The Old Poets Corner, Ashover.
Karaoke at Crown & Cushion, Chesterfield.
Johnny Wood at Brimington Social Club.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdVamp play at Clowne Rock & Blues Club, Recreation Close, Clowne, 8.30pm.
AJ’s karaoke at St Helen’s pub, Chesterfield, from 5pm.
James Martin is the entertainment at Old Whittington Club, Chesterfield.
Allstars Karaoke at the Rose and Crown, Whittington Moor, Chesterfield.
Vamp play at Clowne Community Centre.
Tuesday, June 10
Open acoustic night at The Old Poets Corner, Ashover, starting around 9pm.
Karaoke at The Crown & Cushion, Chesterfield.